Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4966,522
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0236,229
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0236,228
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2866,392
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0076,218
AzulArgentina 10,0896,269
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1678,182
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9199,271
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0008,078
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1088,145
AmberleyAustralia 11,5967,206
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5047,149
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7067,274
AimoresBrazil 10,2216,351
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9566,187
AltamiraBrazil 8,1505,064
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9934,967
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1946,335
ApodiBrazil 9,5855,956
AracajuBrazil 9,9986,213
AracuaiBrazil 9,9606,189
AragarcasBrazil 9,0515,624
AraxaBrazil 9,7436,054
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8316,109
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,535954
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,551964
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7822,350
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3273,310
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6393,504
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9291,820
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6821,666
AbecheChad 13,0998,140
AntofagastaChile 8,3095,163
AricaChile 7,8804,897
AltaiChina 10,3826,451
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7533,575
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7333,563
AraucaColombia 5,8353,626
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0113,114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1623,208
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0813,157
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9317,414
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1667,560
AswanEgypt 12,7777,940
AsyutEgypt 12,3907,700
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8002,361
AsmaraEritrea 13,9168,648
AssabEritrea 14,2918,880
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5579,046
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9106,158
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4513,387
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,51111,503
AccraGhana 12,1857,572
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8096,717
AthensGreece 10,9946,832
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0216,848
AasiaatGreenland 5,4193,367
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0793,778
AputiteqGreenland 6,2653,893
AkureyriIceland 6,9304,306
AgraIndia 12,8277,971
AhmedabadIndia 13,3958,324
AkolaIndia 13,5478,418
AllahabadIndia 12,9018,017
AmritsarIndia 12,4177,716
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3017,644
AbadanIran 12,5797,817
ArakIran 12,2007,581
AlbengaItaly 9,6946,024
AlgheroItaly 9,9926,209
AmendolaItaly 10,2956,397
AnconaItaly 10,0026,215
ArezzoItaly 9,9346,173
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8917,389
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9427,421
AbashiriJapan 7,8334,867
AburatsuJapan 9,5525,936
AikawaJapan 8,6215,357
AjiroJapan 8,7515,438
AkitaJapan 8,3815,208
AkuneJapan 9,6075,970
AomoriJapan 8,2665,136
AsahikawaJapan 7,9784,958
AsosanJapan 9,4845,894
AmmanJordan 12,0797,506
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1196,909
AinaziLatvia 9,0945,651
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,35410,784
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,49310,871
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,74111,024
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,19410,684
AtarMauritania 10,0526,246
AgalegaMauritius 17,19510,685
AcapulcoMexico 2,8231,754
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1456,304
AltaiMongolia 10,2546,372
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0136,222
AgadirMorocco 9,6335,986
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8815,519
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4877,138
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9766,821
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5786,573
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5466,554
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5466,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5466,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5466,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5466,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2862,664
AgadezNiger 11,9507,426
AsuncionParaguay 9,3375,802
ArequipaPeru 7,6254,738
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2657,000
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8264,242
AradRomania 10,1126,284
AjanRussia 7,5014,661
AldanRussia 7,9884,964
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4216,476
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2445,744
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5834,712
AnadyrRussia 5,2433,258
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7605,443
ArmavirRussia 10,8536,744
AstrakhanRussia 10,8366,734
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7904,841
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7945,464
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5305,922
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6606,003
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6596,002
Abu HamedSudan 13,2448,230
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,9618,676
AqiqSudan 13,5838,441
ArbaatSudan 13,3708,308
AromaSudan 13,7448,541
AtbaraSudan 13,4588,363
Abu KamalSyria 11,9747,441
AleppoSyria 11,6817,259
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0198,090
AtakpameTogo 12,1467,548
AdanaTurkey 11,5387,170
AfyonTurkey 11,1946,956
AnkaraTurkey 11,1546,931
AntalyaTurkey 11,3917,079
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8547,366
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1485,063
AberporthUk 8,3945,216
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4025,221
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7306,668
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5166,535
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3258,280
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3238,279
ArtigasUruguay 9,8126,097
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7411,703
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0621,282
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,343835
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Ada, MnUsa 2,2361,389
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1041,929
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3702,094
Akron, OhUsa 3,3182,062
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,199745
Albany, GaUsa 3,2472,018
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9402,449
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Albion, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,129702
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5161,563
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0291,261
Algona, IaUsa 2,3051,433
Alice, TxUsa 2,1501,336
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8242,376
Alliance, NeUsa 1,586986
Alma, MiUsa 3,0291,882
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1661,968
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,540957
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,571976
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0122,493
Amite, LaUsa 2,7001,678
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5952,234
Anderson, InUsa 2,9341,823
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2572,024
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6002,237
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1041,929
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3821,480
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2332,009
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6232,251
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2882,043
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6551,650
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,259782
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1541,338
Athens, GaUsa 3,2532,022
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1621,965
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9132,431
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5143,427
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3902,107
Augusta, MtUsa 1,413878
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7741,724
Austin, TxUsa 2,0691,286
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2707,004
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4667,125
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7913,598
AdenYemen 14,3928,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -