Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1717,563
BustAfghanistan 12,5587,804
BatnaAlgeria 10,2886,393
BecharAlgeria 10,0736,260
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1336,297
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1836,328
BiskraAlgeria 10,3316,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9476,802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1007,519
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2747,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2697,624
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6167,840
ByrdAntarctica 12,8377,977
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1066,280
BarilocheArgentina 9,8176,100
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0046,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2977,641
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5477,175
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7268,529
BrestBelarus 9,6295,984
BrusselsBelgium 8,9465,559
Belize CityBelize 3,6262,253
BeninBenin 12,3417,669
BohiconBenin 12,2557,615
BermudaBermuda 4,9663,086
BageBrazil 10,0516,246
BambuiBrazil 9,8506,121
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1176,287
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5615,942
BarcelosBrazil 7,0764,397
BarraBrazil 9,4755,888
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9135,539
BarreirasBrazil 9,3895,835
BelémBrazil 8,3585,193
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0136,222
BelterraBrazil 7,8724,892
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2585,753
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1196,288
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6015,966
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3955,838
BrevesBrazil 8,1965,093
BurgasBulgaria 10,7066,653
BurundiBurundi 15,1859,436
BatouriCameroon 13,4418,352
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1512,579
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,562971
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5622,214
Banff, AbCanada 1,7751,103
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5312,194
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2323,251
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5461,582
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8571,154
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6652,277
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2031,369
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2301,386
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1251,321
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9493,075
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8641,158
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9413,692
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1741,351
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7562,334
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7578,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5438,415
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2146,347
BeijingChina 9,9016,152
BarranquillaColombia 5,2223,245
Benito SalasColombia 5,7653,582
BogotáColombia 5,7253,558
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6455,993
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3458,914
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3128,894
BaniDominican Republic 5,1373,192
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0723,152
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1713,213
BahariyaEgypt 12,1697,562
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1907,575
BiarritzFrance 9,2055,720
BordeauxFrance 9,1505,686
BrestFrance 8,6695,387
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,7204,176
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,7184,175
BitamGabon 13,4038,329
BanjulGambia 10,2386,362
BerlinGermany 9,2075,721
BrockenGermany 9,1515,687
BokeGuinea 10,5616,563
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4316,482
BudapestHungary 9,8936,147
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9066,156
BangaloreIndia 14,3568,921
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1338,783
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2918,259
BikanerIndia 12,8447,981
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1178,151
BabolsarIran 11,9477,424
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0328,098
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8237,347
Bandar LengehIran 13,0978,138
BirjandIran 12,4187,717
BushehrIran 12,7767,939
BaghdadIraq 12,1847,571
BasraIraq 12,5487,798
BelmulletIreland 7,9664,950
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1555,067
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3816,451
BergamoItaly 9,6365,988
BolognaItaly 9,8136,098
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6465,994
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4806,513
BrindisiItaly 10,4826,513
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7887,325
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6187,220
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7536,682
BeirutLebanon 11,8727,378
BenghaziLibya 11,3927,079
BirzaiLithuania 9,2685,759
BitolaMacedonia 10,6006,587
BlantyreMalawi 16,62710,332
BvumbweMalawi 16,65310,348
BintuluMalaysia 13,1078,145
BamakoMali 11,0226,849
Bko-SMali 11,0356,857
BougounMali 11,1526,930
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8406,115
BaitagMongolia 10,4466,491
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9976,212
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6315,985
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4965,901
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6225,979
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1116,283
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4595,878
BulganMongolia 9,7456,056
BhamawMyanmar 12,3597,680
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7626,688
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3972,733
BilmaNiger 12,1537,552
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0007,457
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4104,605
BergenNorway 8,2205,108
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2225,109
BjornoyaNorway 7,4074,603
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9444,936
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0374,995
BadinPakistan 13,2848,255
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6327,849
BalakotPakistan 12,1467,547
BarkhanPakistan 12,6957,889
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9653,085
BascoPhilippines 11,0796,885
BialystokPoland 9,5165,913
BejaPortugal 9,2085,722
BragancaPortugal 9,0115,600
BistritaRomania 10,1406,301
BucharestRomania 10,4566,497
BajkitRussia 8,7565,441
BarabinskRussia 9,7866,081
BarnaulRussia 9,8976,150
BerezovoRussia 8,9605,568
BiserRussia 9,5675,945
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4725,265
BogdarinRussia 8,8285,486
BogucanyRussia 9,0465,621
BomnakRussia 8,0915,028
BorRussia 8,9135,539
BorzjaRussia 9,0295,611
BratskRussia 9,1145,663
BelgradeSerbia 10,2076,342
BoSierra Leone 11,0296,853
BontheSierra Leone 10,9936,831
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7546,061
BerberaSomalia 14,6489,102
BusanSouth Korea 9,4685,884
BadajozSpain 9,2155,726
BarcelonaSpain 9,5865,957
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1645,694
BabanusaSudan 13,7578,548
BaselSwitzerland 9,3725,824
BernSwitzerland 9,4215,854
BangkokThailand 13,1418,166
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1218,153
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9178,027
BizerteTunisia 10,3646,440
BalikesirTurkey 11,0096,841
BursaTurkey 10,9966,833
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8937,391
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0655,011
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1345,054
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1325,053
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5155,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6375,367
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7225,420
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7382,323
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5492,827
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5482,826
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6501,647
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6521,648
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3732,096
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1772,595
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4461,520
Berkeley, CaUsa 388241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1222,562
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0782,534
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0692,529
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6512,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9971,862
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,452902
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7652,340
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9541,836
Bishop, CaUsa 224139
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9761,228
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4432,139
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4532,146
Blaine, WaUsa 1,538956
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1901,982
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0182,497
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9991,242
Boise, IdahoUsa 937582
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7651,718
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9072,428
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1702,591
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7441,705
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9551,836
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5051,557
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1911,362
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0102,492
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5251,569
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2812,039
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6022,238
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6691,659
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7711,101
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7041,680
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3161,439
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Buckeye, AzUsa 618384
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4342,134
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1891,981
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5392,199
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5411,579
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3952,110
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5041,556
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9842,476
Burns, OregonUsa 906563
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8027,334
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1503,822
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7483,572
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,42410,206
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,43310,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -