Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3337,664
ChlefAlgeria 9,9446,179
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2626,377
CeresArgentina 9,4025,843
ChamicalArgentina 9,1625,694
ChepesArgentina 9,2245,732
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4046,465
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7786,076
CórdobaArgentina 9,3725,824
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3815,830
CorrientesArgentina 9,4265,857
CairnsAustralia 11,5457,174
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3227,657
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8749,243
CedunaAustralia 13,4398,351
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0677,498
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2377,604
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3877,697
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5947,204
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7237,285
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6488,481
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8137,962
CharnocksBarbados 6,4253,993
CotonouBenin 12,3417,669
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3106,407
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3766,448
CabroboBrazil 9,6385,989
CaceresBrazil 8,6275,361
CaetiteBrazil 9,7236,042
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8596,126
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1975,715
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6365,988
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0736,259
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4445,869
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1466,305
CaparaoBrazil 10,2246,353
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4675,883
CaratingaBrazil 10,1526,308
CaravelasBrazil 10,2576,374
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6205,978
CarolinaBrazil 8,8465,497
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8716,134
CataguasesBrazil 10,2146,347
CatalaoBrazil 9,5625,942
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6906,021
CaxiasBrazil 9,0405,617
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0996,275
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7986,089
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1816,327
ChapecoBrazil 9,8446,117
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4335,241
CipoBrazil 9,8806,139
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7535,439
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9936,210
CordeiroBrazil 10,2856,391
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5005,903
CorumbaBrazil 8,8725,513
CoximBrazil 9,0405,617
CrateusBrazil 9,2985,778
CuiabaBrazil 8,7135,415
CuritibaBrazil 9,9736,197
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7891,112
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8412,387
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,6911,051
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0233,121
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8643,023
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4752,781
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8661,159
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0661,284
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,546961
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8842,414
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4972,794
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7522,953
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7512,953
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,7351,078
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5672,838
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6942,296
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1681,969
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8923,040
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2171,378
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3932,108
Comox, BcCanada 1,6581,030
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3902,107
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9922,481
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9451,209
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,599994
ChicoChile 10,2746,384
ChillanChile 9,3665,820
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3295,797
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6595,381
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1206,289
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2675,758
ChangchunChina 9,0635,632
ChangduChina 11,7017,271
ChangshaChina 11,0876,890
ChengduChina 11,3957,081
ChongqingChina 11,3607,059
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6233,494
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9196,164
CamagueyCuba 4,2782,658
CasablancaCuba 3,7852,352
ChebCzech Republic 9,3805,829
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8945,527
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0983,168
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0673,149
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1093,175
CanarEcuador 5,9343,687
CairoEgypt 12,0997,518
CaenFrance 8,8305,487
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1265,671
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5924,717
CocobeachGabon 13,3348,286
CologneGermany 9,0575,628
ChiosGreece 11,0626,874
CorfuGreece 10,6706,630
ConakryGuinea 10,7586,685
CatacamasHonduras 4,0082,491
CholutecaHonduras 4,0282,503
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2618,862
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5317,787
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5317,787
ChahbaharIran 13,2648,242
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0545,005
ClonesIreland 8,1145,042
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0515,003
CorkIreland 8,2025,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2055,099
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1526,309
CameriItaly 9,5965,963
CampobassoItaly 10,2416,364
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1296,294
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1896,332
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0776,262
Cape MeleItaly 9,7046,030
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4106,469
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6306,605
CerviaItaly 9,8886,145
CiampinoItaly 10,1166,286
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8136,098
Cisa PassItaly 9,7506,059
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0586,250
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6776,013
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7036,651
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5936,582
ChibaJapan 8,6415,370
ChichibuJapan 8,6925,401
ChichijimaJapan 9,0255,608
ChoshiJapan 8,5775,330
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8467,361
ChilekaMalawi 16,62710,332
ChitedzeMalawi 16,39210,186
ChitipaMalawi 16,0119,949
ChihuahuaMexico 1,437893
ComitanMexico 3,4172,123
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4485,871
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3165,789
ChoirMongolia 9,7576,063
CasablancaMorocco 9,5425,930
ChindeMozambique 16,96610,543
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5348,410
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5116,532
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4377,107
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1676,940
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1696,941
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9926,831
CondegaNicaragua 4,0842,538
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0368,722
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7576,063
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3525,811
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4585,877
ChhorPakistan 13,1748,187
ChitralPakistan 12,0097,463
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5795,952
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2115,724
CajamarcaPeru 6,3583,951
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3213,928
ChiclayoPeru 6,2343,874
ChimbotePeru 6,5284,057
CuzcoPeru 7,3624,575
CzestochowaPoland 9,5875,958
CoimbraPortugal 9,0185,604
CalafatRomania 10,3856,454
CeahlauRomania 10,2036,340
ClujRomania 10,1416,302
ConstantaRomania 10,5776,573
CraiovaRomania 10,3916,457
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1024,413
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4115,226
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4994,039
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2003,232
Cape UelenRussia 4,7142,930
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9884,964
CaraRussia 8,4285,237
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3515,811
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9033,668
ChitaRussia 9,0435,619
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0305,612
CokurdahRussia 6,4303,996
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1385,057
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,17010,048
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1225,669
CaceresSpain 9,2045,720
CadizSpain 9,4215,854
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3965,839
CordobaSpain 9,4215,855
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9089,264
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8617,992
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1408,166
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7787,940
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6147,839
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1478,170
ChumphonThailand 13,5198,401
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8996,772
CorumTurkey 11,1586,934
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7257,286
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8877,386
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5095,288
CernovcyUkraine 10,0706,258
ChernigovUkraine 9,9276,169
CarrascoUruguay 10,1866,329
ColoniaUruguay 10,0406,239
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6693,523
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6761,663
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7972,360
Camden, ScUsa 3,4602,150
Canton, NyUsa 3,8372,384
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0701,286
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9122,431
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3752,718
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6021,617
Casper, WyUsa 1,365848
Centralia, WaUsa 1,327825
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6442,264
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3851,482
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5882,230
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5782,224
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3232,065
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4362,135
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5992,237
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0601,901
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9942,482
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0422,512
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5422,201
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,558968
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,393866
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7931,736
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7821,729
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 570354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2702,032
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,418881
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0521,896
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0641,904
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1961,986
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1821,356
Clark, SdUsa 2,0711,287
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5601,591
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8671,782
Clayton, NmUsa 1,434891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2812,039
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6101,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9662,464
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0221,878
College Park, MdUsa 3,7172,310
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,324823
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4001,491
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4512,144
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9441,830
Columbus, InUsa 2,9371,825
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1591,342
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1991,988
Conception, MoUsa 2,1681,347
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9381,204
Conway, ArUsa 2,4501,523
Conway, ScUsa 3,6392,261
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8412,387
Corning, ArUsa 2,5241,569
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9982,484
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2051,370
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1151,315
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7432,326
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,077669
Covington, LaUsa 2,7371,701
Covington, TnUsa 2,6141,624
Crete, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,493928
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2997,021
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2997,021
CaracasVenezuela 5,9313,686
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3813,965
CoroVenezuela 5,6253,496
ChipataZambia 16,27810,115
ChomaZambia 16,0819,993
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,77310,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -