Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4497,114
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1876,330
DavisAntarctica 16,18110,055
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6197,841
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6137,838
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5729,676
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2027,583
DhakaBangladesh 12,7497,923
D’UccleBelgium 8,9465,559
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9266,168
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6015,345
DouradosBrazil 9,3155,788
DoualaCameroon 13,1158,150
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1163,179
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3101,436
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2601,404
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6801,665
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1413,195
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7102,927
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0472,515
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6591,652
DuianChina 11,1626,936
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3046,403
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4658,989
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9373,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0243,122
DabaaEgypt 11,8827,383
DakhlaEgypt 12,4517,737
DijonFrance 9,2705,760
DresdenGermany 9,3445,807
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4434,004
DebrecenHungary 9,9986,213
DalatangiIceland 7,1364,434
DaltonganjIndia 12,9678,058
DarbhangaIndia 12,6817,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1657,559
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1597,555
DumkaIndia 12,8237,968
DwarkaIndia 13,5318,408
DezfulIran 12,3757,690
DublinIreland 8,2165,105
DecimomannuItaly 10,1386,300
DobbiacoItaly 9,6656,006
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7277,287
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0427,483
DagorettiKenya 15,4719,614
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3495,810
DedzaMalawi 16,46610,232
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1906,332
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2005,717
DaweiMyanmar 13,2538,236
De BiltNetherlands 8,8815,519
De KooyNetherlands 8,7965,466
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7915,463
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7086,654
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1956,957
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4827,135
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3995,220
DalbandinPakistan 12,8547,988
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4657,746
DirPakistan 12,0807,507
DroshPakistan 12,0417,482
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5387,170
DohaQatar 13,1968,200
DorohoiRomania 10,1266,293
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8124,854
DudinkaRussia 8,1775,082
DzardzanRussia 7,3424,562
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0618,117
DakarSenegal 10,0746,260
DaruSierra Leone 11,1066,901
DurbanSouth Africa 17,15410,660
DamazinSudan 14,0688,742
DongolaSudan 13,1478,169
DamascusSyria 11,9497,425
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9487,425
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8587,369
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7467,299
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,14010,030
DjerbaTunisia 10,7366,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5877,200
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0715,016
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2555,130
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3236,415
DonetskUkraine 10,4496,493
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2428,228
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1791,976
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5542,208
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0591,279
Danville, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5482,205
Davenport, WaUsa 1,361846
David City, NeUsa 2,0121,250
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0951,923
Dayton, WaUsa 1,214755
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0991,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 227141
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6781,664
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8271,135
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1891,982
Delphine, InUsa 2,8511,771
Denton, MdUsa 3,7972,360
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,337831
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3031,431
Deseret, UtUsa 666414
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3061,433
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1601,964
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8451,768
Dillon, MtUsa 1,180734
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Dover, DeUsa 3,7972,360
Dover, TnUsa 2,7921,735
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9801,230
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5581,590
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5641,593
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6821,667
Durham, NhUsa 4,1662,589
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -