Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,4936,520
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5046,527
EsquelArgentina 9,9756,199
EzeizaArgentina 10,0196,226
East SaleAustralia 12,6337,850
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5299,029
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5289,028
EssendonAustralia 12,7887,947
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2306,357
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1046,278
EspinosaBrazil 9,7686,070
Earlton, OnCanada 3,5012,176
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0341,264
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0741,289
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0631,282
Edson, AbCanada 2,0281,260
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,8931,177
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1331,947
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0161,253
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1603,206
ErlianChina 9,8196,102
El CaranoColombia 5,4483,385
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 9,0275,609
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0043,109
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2263,248
El ArishEgypt 12,0967,517
El TorEgypt 12,3817,694
ErfurtGermany 9,2375,740
EssenGermany 9,0215,606
EsfahanIran 12,3987,704
EilatIsrael 12,2937,639
EsashiJapan 8,2465,124
EldoretKenya 15,2139,454
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8566,125
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5375,926
EeldeNetherlands 8,8625,507
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0822,537
EnuguNigeria 12,7517,924
EncarnacionParaguay 9,6185,977
EvoraPortugal 9,1675,696
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,4525,252
EkimcanRussia 7,9854,962
Elat’MaRussia 9,7996,089
ElistaRussia 10,7736,694
ErbogacenRussia 8,4535,253
EssejRussia 7,9654,950
Ed DueimSudan 13,7478,542
El FasherSudan 13,3978,325
El GeneinaSudan 13,2338,223
El ObeidSudan 13,7188,524
El ShowakSudan 13,8738,621
En NahudSudan 13,6638,490
EdirneTurkey 10,7546,683
ErzincanTurkey 11,3777,069
ErzurumTurkey 11,3917,079
EskisehirTurkey 11,0916,892
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8777,381
EntebbeUganda 15,0889,376
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1775,081
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2355,118
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1621,965
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3382,074
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4662,775
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6821,045
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9811,231
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,238769
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4682,155
Elko, NvUsa 664413
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9011,181
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6902,293
Ely, NevadaUsa 568353
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0102,492
Erie, PaUsa 3,4192,125
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0731,288
Eugene, OrUsa 1,029639
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2751,414
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 746463
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9811,231
Evanstone, WyUsa 957595
Evansville, InUsa 2,8101,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -