Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8887,387
FarahAfghanistan 12,4757,752
FormosaArgentina 9,3665,820
ForrestAustralia 13,8618,613
FrancistownBotswana 16,40310,193
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9516,184
FloraniaBrazil 9,7046,030
FlorestaBrazil 9,7116,035
FlorianoBrazil 9,1965,715
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1816,326
FormosaBrazil 9,4275,858
FortalezaBrazil 9,3905,835
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5815,954
FrancaBrazil 9,7716,072
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5231,568
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6591,652
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4321,511
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6151,625
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7591,093
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9321,822
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7811,728
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3171,440
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5621,592
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4832,786
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4942,793
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6122,866
FayaChad 12,6207,842
FamagustaCyprus 11,6857,261
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7495,437
FarafraEgypt 12,2527,614
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8568,610
FichtelbergGermany 9,3725,824
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2075,721
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6266,603
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5283,435
FaranahGuinea 10,9736,819
FalconaraItaly 9,9946,211
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8716,134
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2936,396
FonniItaly 10,0896,269
FrontoneItaly 9,9726,197
FrosinoneItaly 10,1666,317
FukauraJapan 8,3355,179
FukueJapan 9,6576,001
FukuiJapan 8,8955,527
FukuokaJapan 9,4845,893
FukushimaJapan 8,4785,268
FukuyamaJapan 9,2185,728
FushikiJapan 8,7865,460
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2026,961
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,95811,159
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,24511,338
FunchalMadeira 8,9315,550
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1883,845
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7036,029
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2265,112
FaroPortugal 9,2735,762
FerganaRussia 11,5137,154
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8596,748
FalunSweden 8,5685,324
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7085,411
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7056,652
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7882,354
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9861,234
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4321,511
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3331,450
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2441,395
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2302,629
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4401,516
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5941,612
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9921,238
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4651,532
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2561,402
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,6132,245
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,4982,174
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5222,188
Fillmore, UtUsa 714443
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1321,946
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 672417
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1301,945
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7631,717
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,349838
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3051,433
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,440895
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6592,274
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1571,340
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2321,387
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0021,865
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1372,571
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0321,884
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5931,611
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4382,136
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7272,316
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16099
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1181,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -