Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,2897,636
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3077,648
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4066,467
General PicoArgentina 9,7636,067
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8716,134
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8407,358
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3897,699
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9619,297
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5648,429
GrazAustria 9,7886,083
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4217,097
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4487,114
GomelBelarus 9,8246,105
GrodnoBelarus 9,4975,902
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9116,159
GoianiaBrazil 9,3495,809
GoiasBrazil 9,2235,731
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1066,280
GrajauBrazil 8,8305,487
GuairaBrazil 9,4965,901
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3885,834
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1656,317
GarouaCameroon 12,9708,060
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3493,324
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9611,840
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,537955
Golden, BcCanada 1,7721,101
Goose, NfCanada 4,9023,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2552,023
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1961,365
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6292,876
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8343,004
GanzhouChina 11,1446,925
GuangzhouChina 11,4667,125
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0643,147
GuayaquilEcuador 5,8323,624
GonderEthiopia 14,1358,784
GourdonFrance 9,2735,762
GrenobleFrance 9,4755,888
GeisenheimGermany 9,1855,708
GorlitzGermany 9,3915,836
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5135,912
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6662,278
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9474,317
GoaIndia 14,1938,820
GuwahatiIndia 12,4537,739
GelaItaly 10,6216,600
GenoaItaly 9,7006,028
GhediItaly 9,6866,019
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4246,477
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2576,374
GrossetoItaly 9,9566,187
GrottaglieItaly 10,4686,505
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0036,216
GuidoniaItaly 10,1076,281
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6567,243
GifuJapan 8,8995,530
GaoMali 11,4007,084
GuamMariana Islands 9,6886,020
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2451,395
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3601,467
GuaymasMexico 1,137707
GaluutMongolia 10,0796,263
GemertNetherlands 8,9495,561
GisborneNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4866,516
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9426,800
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6506,618
GayaNiger 12,0097,463
GardermoenNorway 8,4495,250
GeiloNorway 8,3185,169
GdanskPoland 9,2375,740
GalatiRomania 10,4306,482
Gor’KijRussia 9,6966,025
GorznyjRussia 11,1316,917
GridinoRussia 8,5255,297
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,1149,392
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6917,887
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5765,951
GijonSpain 8,9535,564
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,6648,491
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,8928,632
GoteborgSweden 8,6975,404
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6875,398
GothenburgSweden 8,6985,405
GunnarnSweden 8,2355,117
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4075,846
GabesTunisia 10,6706,631
GafsaTunisia 10,5496,555
GiresunTurkey 11,2186,971
GoztepeTurkey 10,9276,790
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7267,287
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8677,375
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1385,057
GajvoronUkraine 10,2026,339
GeniceskUkraine 10,5726,569
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8561,775
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1102,554
Galva, IlUsa 2,5971,614
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9351,202
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9351,202
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7491,087
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3832,102
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8942,420
Golconda, NvUsa 644400
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6932,295
Goodland, KsUsa 1,592990
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7711,101
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2891,422
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5931,611
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,017632
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9861,855
Grants Pass, OrUsa 806501
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2111,374
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,483922
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8021,741
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9341,823
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8561,775
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5052,178
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9551,836
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5851,606
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0191,876
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4382,136
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,3292,069
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3512,082
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5301,572
Groton, CtUsa 4,1072,552
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,4922,170
GuanareVenezuela 5,7843,594
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8183,615
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3293,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -