Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2697,624
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6166,597
HuamboAngola 14,8449,224
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2508,234
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8407,979
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8567,989
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9207,407
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6864,776
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1111,933
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7392,945
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7392,945
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4402,138
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9043,048
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1951,986
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Hope, BcCanada 1,562971
HaikouChina 11,9557,429
HailarChina 8,9635,569
HamiChina 10,7086,654
HetanChina 11,7117,278
HavanaCuba 3,7902,355
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2063,235
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2643,271
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9893,100
HelwanEgypt 12,1217,532
HurguadaEgypt 12,4917,762
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6134,731
HelsinkiFinland 8,8785,517
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8735,514
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,3823,966
HamburgGermany 8,9685,573
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9675,572
HannoverGermany 9,0545,626
HelgolandGermany 8,8315,488
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5155,913
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3177,032
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3613,331
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9262,440
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0812,536
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1214,425
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8518,607
HaifaIsrael 11,9597,431
HaboroJapan 7,9884,964
HachijojimaJapan 8,8255,484
HachinoheJapan 8,2315,115
HagiJapan 9,3525,811
HakodateJapan 8,2065,099
HamadaJapan 9,2715,761
HamamatsuJapan 8,8735,514
HikoneJapan 8,9455,559
HimejiJapan 9,0895,648
HiradoJapan 9,5585,939
HirooJapan 7,9994,970
HiroshimaJapan 9,2775,765
HitaJapan 9,4635,880
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5545,937
HunLibya 11,4267,100
HomboriMali 11,3427,048
HomalinMyanmar 12,4187,716
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0418,104
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0826,886
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2276,977
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
HororataNew Zealand 11,2106,966
HyderabadPakistan 13,2078,207
HuanucoPeru 6,7514,195
HelPoland 9,2245,732
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1485,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2635,756
HatangaRussia 7,6444,750
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6205,356
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1278,157
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7317,911
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8266,106
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8096,096
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4755,888
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0695,636
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9359,281
HalaibSudan 13,1128,148
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,7728,558
HudeibaSudan 13,4708,370
HaparandaSweden 8,3215,170
HarnosandSweden 8,4585,256
HamaSyria 11,7797,319
HassakahSyria 11,7487,301
Hua HinThailand 13,2838,254
HakkariTurkey 11,7077,275
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4935,277
HersonUkraine 10,4596,499
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0026,215
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1741,351
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0782,534
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6821,667
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7092,305
Hart, MiUsa 2,9601,839
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0392,510
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2862,042
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Hays, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Healdsburg, CaUsa 490304
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9151,190
Helena, MtUsa 1,374854
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5972,235
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6792,286
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3462,079
Hermit, CoUsa 1,110690
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6341,637
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0661,905
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9991,242
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8682,404
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6781,664
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0221,878
Holly, CoUsa 1,544959
Homer, AkUsa 3,5612,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7931,735
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8251,756
Horton, KsUsa 2,1201,317
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6141,003
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4672,154
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0691,907
Houma, LaUsa 2,7241,693
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2931,425
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2412,014
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9271,819
Huron, SdUsa 2,0281,260
HanoiVietnam 12,1537,552
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9818,067
HarareZimbabwe 16,49310,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -