Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1406,923
In SalahAlgeria 10,7346,670
InnsbruckAustria 9,5775,951
IbiriteBrazil 10,0106,220
IguatuBrazil 9,4995,903
IlheusBrazil 10,0786,263
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7205,419
IndaialBrazil 10,0836,266
IpameriBrazil 9,5125,911
IraiBrazil 9,8036,092
IreceBrazil 9,6025,967
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8106,096
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6104,729
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8994,909
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9616,190
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2686,381
ItapevaBrazil 9,8976,150
ItirucuBrazil 9,9066,156
ItuacuBrazil 9,8206,102
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3895,834
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0742,532
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,9282,441
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7652,340
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6122,866
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8743,029
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0775,019
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0384,373
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2647,000
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0253,123
IzobambaEcuador 5,7813,592
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0847,509
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8452,390
IoanninaGreece 10,7036,651
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4973,416
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5774,087
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3638,304
IranshahrIran 13,0518,110
IstranaItaly 9,7516,060
IidaJapan 8,8145,477
IizukaJapan 9,4565,876
IrakoJapan 8,9265,547
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6406,612
IrozakiJapan 8,7995,468
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6186,598
IshinomakiJapan 8,3755,205
IwamizawaJapan 8,0515,003
IzuharaJapan 9,5155,913
IrbidJordan 12,0167,467
IfraneMorocco 9,7216,041
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6327,228
IlorinNigeria 12,3597,680
InchonNorth Korea 9,4565,876
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0124,358
IslamabadPakistan 12,2347,602
IquitosPeru 6,4564,012
IloiloPhilippines 11,7707,314
IasiRomania 10,2486,368
IcaRussia 6,5574,075
IlirnejRussia 5,6913,537
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8284,865
IrkutskRussia 9,3955,838
Ivdel’Russia 9,3275,796
IbizaSpain 9,7366,050
IspartaTurkey 11,2957,019
IstanbulTurkey 10,9186,785
IzmirTurkey 11,0976,896
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9596,189
IzmailUkraine 10,4696,506
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Independence, KsUsa 2,0701,286
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9182,435
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9121,809
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2651,408
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5541,587
Inverness, FlUsa 3,5372,198
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3541,463
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8451,768
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7222,313
IsokaZambia 16,0019,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -