Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1217,532
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1847,571
JuninArgentina 9,8456,118
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7566,062
JacobinaBrazil 9,7166,038
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5315,923
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9426,178
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6756,012
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1876,330
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0551,277
JiuquanChina 10,8116,718
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5182,808
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0593,144
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9973,105
JoensuuFinland 8,7555,440
JokioinenFinland 8,7855,459
JyvskylFinland 8,6885,399
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4953,415
JulianehbGreenland 5,7303,560
JagdalpurIndia 13,5588,425
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,3208,898
JerusalemIsrael 12,0657,497
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2622,648
JosNigeria 12,5907,824
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9964,348
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0044,352
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8858,007
JhelumPakistan 12,2987,642
JiwaniPakistan 13,2878,257
JuliacaPeru 7,6504,754
JakutskRussia 7,5694,703
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8066,715
JenisejskRussia 9,1795,704
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7234,799
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7704,828
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1208,153
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2618,240
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,8828,627
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,74110,403
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4225,855
JubaSudan 14,5879,064
JokkmokkSweden 8,1455,061
JönköpingSweden 8,7705,450
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7695,449
JendoubaTunisia 10,3736,446
JerbaTunisia 10,7116,656
JerseyUk 8,7345,427
JaltaUkraine 10,7276,666
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6871,670
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7261,694
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5072,179
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5931,611
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5332,196
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,7941,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -