Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1867,573
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5557,802
KhostAfghanistan 12,3107,649
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9567,429
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1037,521
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4448,975
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7696,070
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4187,095
KandiBenin 12,0267,473
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7021,057
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3392,075
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3372,074
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6151,004
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5541,587
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7102,305
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0092,491
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6102,243
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4552,769
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9132,432
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5507,177
KashiChina 11,5457,174
KunmingChina 11,9887,449
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2168,834
KhargaEgypt 12,5277,784
KosseirEgypt 12,6177,840
KajaaniFinland 8,5515,313
KuopioFinland 8,6875,398
KuusamoFinland 8,4155,229
KarlsruheGermany 9,2895,772
KasselGermany 9,1435,681
KonstanzGermany 9,4395,866
KumasiGhana 11,9847,447
KalamataGreece 11,0076,840
KerkiraGreece 10,6706,630
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1286,915
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4863,409
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5804,089
KankanGuinea 11,0726,880
KindiaGuinea 10,7906,705
KissidougouGuinea 11,0736,881
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,9742,470
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4947,142
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4957,143
KeszthelyHungary 9,8886,145
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0234,364
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9538,049
KotaIndia 13,0998,140
KozhikodeIndia 14,5959,069
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1348,161
KermanIran 12,7007,892
KermanshahIran 12,1247,534
Khoram AbadIran 12,2457,609
KilkennyIreland 8,2185,107
KingstonJamaica 4,5842,848
KagoshimaJapan 9,6165,976
KanazawaJapan 8,8305,487
KaruizawaJapan 8,7075,411
KatsuuraJapan 8,6545,378
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7465,435
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8954,906
KobeJapan 9,0595,629
KochiJapan 9,2575,752
KofuJapan 8,7515,438
KumagayaJapan 8,6595,381
KumamotoJapan 9,5155,913
KumejimaJapan 10,2736,384
KureJapan 9,2835,768
KushiroJapan 7,8854,900
KutchanJapan 8,1395,058
KyotoJapan 9,0005,593
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4176,473
KitaleKenya 15,1509,414
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6997,891
KufraLibya 12,2897,637
KaunasLithuania 9,3665,820
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1975,715
KybartaiLithuania 9,3575,814
KarongaMalawi 16,0759,989
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6878,505
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6557,864
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9988,699
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7018,514
KuantanMalaysia 13,8218,588
KuchingMalaysia 13,4568,362
KayesMali 10,6096,593
KeniebaMali 10,7366,672
KidalMali 11,3417,048
KitaMali 10,8706,755
KoutiaMali 11,2526,992
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9294,927
KisinevMoldova 10,3086,406
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1485,685
KhatgalMongolia 9,7236,042
KhovdMongolia 10,2506,370
KhujirtMongolia 9,9546,186
KhutagMongolia 9,7256,043
KenitraMorocco 9,5645,943
KalewaMyanmar 12,6107,836
KathaMyanmar 12,4147,714
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6058,455
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0158,087
KengtungMyanmar 12,5067,771
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2697,624
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8489,848
KathmanduNepal 12,5427,794
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1846,328
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5446,552
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8316,730
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6916,643
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5136,533
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6886,641
KanoNigeria 12,3887,698
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2865,771
KarasjokNorway 7,9994,971
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0785,020
KristiansandNorway 8,5055,285
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0905,027
KhasabOman 13,1438,167
KarachiPakistan 13,2878,257
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2758,249
KhanpurPakistan 12,8177,964
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9558,050
KororPalau 10,9996,835
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7706,071
KlodzkoPoland 9,5245,919
KoszalinPoland 9,1645,694
KrakowPoland 9,6836,017
KalakanRussia 8,6355,366
KaliningradRussia 9,2745,763
KamenskoeRussia 5,8023,605
KandalaksaRussia 8,3535,191
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3495,188
KazanRussia 9,8166,100
KemRussia 8,6215,357
KerchRussia 10,6956,646
KhabarovskRussia 8,1535,066
KirenskRussia 8,7595,443
KirovRussia 9,5015,904
KljuciRussia 6,2213,866
KolpasevRussia 9,3915,836
KorfRussia 5,8403,629
KostromaRussia 9,4855,894
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5394,064
KotlasRussia 9,1885,710
KrasnodarRussia 10,8026,713
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2966,398
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7726,072
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4085,846
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1094,417
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0976,274
KurganRussia 9,8996,151
KurskRussia 10,0236,228
KyraRussia 9,3135,787
KigaliRwanda 15,1219,397
KoldaSenegal 10,4166,472
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9356,795
KosiceSlovakia 9,8696,133
KimberleySouth Africa 16,55210,286
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0565,628
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8299,215
KadugliSudan 13,8978,636
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2748,249
KassalaSudan 13,7928,571
KhartoumSudan 13,6008,451
KostiSudan 13,8458,604
KalmarSweden 8,9505,562
KaresuandoSweden 8,0354,993
KarlstadSweden 8,5945,341
KristianstadSweden 8,9245,546
KamishliSyria 11,7027,272
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1798,189
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1618,179
Khon KaenThailand 12,7547,926
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1768,188
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9328,036
KairouanTunisia 10,5176,535
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5257,162
KarsTurkey 11,3717,066
KastamonuTurkey 11,0376,859
KayseriTurkey 11,3637,061
KonyaTurkey 11,3457,050
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3707,065
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1507,550
KinlossUk 8,0525,004
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2106,345
KievUkraine 10,0166,224
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4906,519
KirovogradUkraine 10,2556,373
KlepininoUkraine 10,6086,592
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3126,408
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7506,059
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3346,422
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9751,849
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,484922
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1831,357
Keene, NhUsa 4,0852,538
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1021,928
Kenton, OkUsa 1,449900
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7642,339
Kimball, NeUsa 1,451901
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7602,337
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8981,179
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7022,301
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 791492
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1531,959
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,4972,173
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4582,770
KabompoZambia 15,6159,704
KabweZambia 16,0259,958
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0249,958
KafirondaZambia 15,8599,855
KaomaZambia 15,7509,787
KasamaZambia 15,9009,880
KasempaZambia 15,7469,785
KawambwaZambia 15,7139,764
KaroiZimbabwe 16,29210,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -