Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4585,877
LuandaAngola 14,3578,921
LuenaAngola 15,1299,401
La PlataArgentina 10,0726,259
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5195,294
La RiojaArgentina 9,0465,621
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6586,001
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5786,573
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0815,643
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8007,954
LavertonAustralia 12,8067,958
LearmonthAustralia 14,7009,135
LongreachAustralia 12,0667,498
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0657,497
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3247,037
Low HeadAustralia 12,8077,959
LinzAustria 9,6215,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9784,958
LerwickUk 7,9784,958
La PazBolivia 7,8774,895
LavrasBrazil 10,0166,224
LencoisBrazil 9,7296,046
LinharesBrazil 10,2996,400
LondrinaBrazil 9,6786,014
LomBulgaria 10,4146,472
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4331,512
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1331,947
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6952,296
Langara, BcCanada 2,3571,464
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0821,915
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6661,035
London, OnCanada 3,3412,076
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5832,848
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7371,701
Lytton, BcCanada 1,6571,030
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3605,816
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8245,483
LanzhouChina 10,9046,776
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1177,530
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0023,730
LimonCosta Rica 4,6112,866
LarnacaCyprus 11,6997,270
LimassolCyprus 11,6977,269
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7379,779
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0909,377
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6855,397
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2483,261
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0673,149
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1873,223
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9883,100
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6873,534
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0413,754
LuxorEgypt 12,6007,830
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7902,355
Laucala BayFiji 8,8755,515
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8835,520
Le MansFrance 8,9605,568
LilleFrance 8,9045,533
LyonFrance 9,3885,834
LambarnGabon 13,5158,398
LastourvilleGabon 13,7268,530
LibrevilleGabon 13,3608,302
LeipzigGermany 9,2635,756
LindenbergGermany 9,2635,756
LamiaGreece 10,8526,743
LarissaGreece 10,7816,699
LemnosGreece 10,8696,754
LimnosGreece 10,8736,756
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0483,758
LabeGuinea 10,7516,681
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1702,591
La CeibaHonduras 3,8722,406
La MesaHonduras 3,8062,365
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0877,511
LudhianaIndia 12,4787,754
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6746,633
LatinaItaly 10,1566,311
LatronicoItaly 10,4416,488
LecceItaly 10,5296,543
LodwarKenya 14,9839,311
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4877,760
LiepajaLatvia 9,1245,670
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2465,745
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1335,675
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5256,540
LabuanMalaysia 12,7687,934
LuqaMalta 10,7446,677
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1953,850
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,515941
LashioMyanmar 12,4567,740
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0316,854
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7926,706
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8586,747
LagosNigeria 12,4027,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2495,126
LillehammerNorway 8,3545,191
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4377,728
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0855,645
LimaPeru 6,8754,272
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4937,142
LisbonPortugal 9,0735,638
LeninbadRussia 11,5557,181
LevsiRussia 9,4355,863
LungiSierra Leone 10,8596,748
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8316,109
LanzaroteSpain 9,4295,859
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2355,739
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5505,935
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5715,947
LatakiaSyria 11,7047,273
LampangThailand 12,7917,949
LoeiThailand 12,7327,912
Lop BuriThailand 13,0408,103
LomeTogo 12,2617,619
LeemingUk 8,3905,214
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9784,958
London, EnglandUk 8,6635,383
London-GatwickUk 8,6895,400
LynehamUk 8,5755,328
L’VovUkraine 9,8616,128
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2656,379
LozovajaUkraine 10,3266,417
LubnyUkraine 10,1266,292
LuckUkraine 9,8286,107
LuganskUkraine 10,4306,482
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5431,580
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5161,563
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5871,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4781,540
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4072,117
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9192,435
Laketown, UtUsa 1,010627
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2441,395
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9961,241
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5651,594
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,209751
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2841,419
Laramie, WyUsa 1,334829
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0491,273
Larned, KsUsa 1,8061,122
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,457905
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 358222
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7122,306
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1662,589
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1481,335
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2461,396
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4421,518
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9241,817
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3252,066
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8991,802
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4312,132
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,229764
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2372,633
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2461,396
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5192,187
Libby, MtUsa 1,469913
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0351,264
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6262,253
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1181,316
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4341,513
Llano, TxUsa 1,9251,197
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,530951
Long Beach, CaUsa 198123
Los Angeles, CaUsa 170106
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 177110
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,122697
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6792,286
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9661,843
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7661,719
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8631,157
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7992,361
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,589987
Luling, TxUsa 2,1001,305
Lusk, WyUsa 1,497930
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5472,204
LivingstoneZambia 16,0429,969
LundaziZambia 16,22210,080
LusakaZambia 16,09610,002
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0889,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -