Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0707,500
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9687,437
MilianaAlgeria 9,9936,210
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6859,125
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4948,385
Malarg EArgentina 9,4055,844
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9516,184
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3236,415
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6175,976
MendozaArgentina 9,2215,730
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2205,730
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7236,042
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4987,145
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6737,875
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1368,784
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5179,021
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7907,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7867,946
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8397,978
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1168,150
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3287,661
MuharraqBahrain 13,0708,122
MinskBelarus 9,5765,951
MogilevBelarus 9,6435,992
MaunBotswana 15,9739,926
MacapaBrazil 8,0294,989
MacauBrazil 9,6555,999
MaceioBrazil 10,0356,236
MachadoBrazil 9,9726,196
ManausBrazil 7,4764,646
MarabaBrazil 8,5635,321
MaringaBrazil 9,6225,979
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9034,911
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7826,078
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7686,070
MonteiroBrazil 9,7976,088
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7996,089
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4965,901
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6535,998
MamfeCameroon 12,9468,045
MarouaCameroon 12,9418,042
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2022,611
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7632,339
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6751,041
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3372,074
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,0211,256
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7561,091
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,6091,000
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6342,880
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3562,707
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9612,462
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9352,445
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9821,232
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5172,185
Morden, MbCanada 2,2901,423
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4992,174
MoundouChad 13,2308,221
MatecanaColombia 5,5883,472
MoroniComoros 16,83010,458
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6535,998
MarstalDenmark 8,8855,521
Melville HallDominica 6,1113,798
MichesDominican Republic 5,2103,238
MocaDominican Republic 5,0553,141
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9963,105
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9253,060
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1533,202
MilagroEcuador 5,8493,635
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7997,332
MinyaEgypt 12,2747,627
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0578,114
MassawaEritrea 13,9038,639
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,5694,704
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7475,436
MarseilleFrance 9,5905,959
MontpellierFrance 9,5105,909
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5234,675
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7244,179
MakokouGabon 13,6318,470
MayumbaGabon 13,7498,544
MitzicGabon 13,5078,394
MkamboGabon 13,6818,501
MoandaGabon 13,8248,591
MouilaGabon 13,6658,492
MagdeburgGermany 9,1665,696
MunichGermany 9,5045,906
MünsterGermany 9,0045,595
MethoniGreece 11,0156,845
MilosGreece 11,1506,929
MitiliniGreece 11,0116,843
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0066,839
MacentaGuinea 11,1846,950
MamouGuinea 10,8356,733
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4893,411
MiskolcHungary 9,9066,156
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4498,979
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5387,791
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8458,604
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8928,632
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2417,606
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5907,202
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1648,802
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5077,150
MashhadIran 12,0417,483
Malin HeadIreland 8,0284,989
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9246,167
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4526,495
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5896,580
MilanItaly 9,6345,986
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5905,960
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9936,210
ManIvory Coast 11,4347,105
MaebashiJapan 8,6665,385
MaizuruJapan 9,0015,593
MakurazakiJapan 9,6556,000
MatsueJapan 9,1615,693
MatsumotoJapan 8,7565,441
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2935,775
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9746,198
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2155,105
MishimaJapan 8,7595,443
MitoJapan 8,5655,322
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7805,456
MiyakoJapan 8,2535,128
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5006,525
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5655,944
MiyazakiJapan 9,5265,920
MombetsuJapan 7,8774,895
MoriokaJapan 8,3075,162
MuroranJapan 8,1605,071
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2335,738
MutsuJapan 8,2065,099
Ma’AnJordan 12,2607,619
MafraqJordan 12,0487,487
MombasaKenya 15,8909,874
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9879,313
MaseruLesotho 16,81610,449
MonroviaLiberia 11,2687,002
MisratahLibya 11,0916,892
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,38110,801
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,46310,851
MananjaryMadagascar 18,01411,194
MorondavaMadagascar 17,67410,983
MakhangaMalawi 16,70610,381
MangochiMalawi 16,54810,283
MwmosaMalawi 16,70510,381
MzimbaMalawi 16,21910,079
MzuzuMalawi 16,21210,074
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0188,711
MersingMalaysia 13,8858,628
MiriMalaysia 12,9448,044
MaleMaldives 15,4189,581
MenakaMali 11,6067,212
MoptiMali 11,2096,965
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7034,787
MazatlanMexico 1,8271,135
MeridaMexico 3,2822,039
Mexico CityMexico 2,6401,641
MonterreyMexico 2,0931,301
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4741,537
MaantyMongolia 9,7156,037
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9076,156
MatadMongolia 9,3385,803
MurenMongolia 9,7986,089
MarrakechMorocco 9,6566,001
MeknesMorocco 9,6696,008
MideltMorocco 9,8126,097
MaputoMozambique 17,11510,635
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,97010,546
MandalayMyanmar 12,6357,851
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7597,928
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3818,315
MindatMyanmar 12,8047,956
MonywaMyanmar 12,6747,876
MyeikMyanmar 13,3818,315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2447,608
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0065,596
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4947,143
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6936,645
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0246,851
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1656,938
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1812,598
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2152,619
MagariaNiger 12,3397,668
Maine SoroaNiger 12,5467,796
MaradiNiger 12,1657,560
MaiduguriNigeria 12,7407,917
MakurdiNigeria 12,7307,911
MinnaNigeria 12,4267,722
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6716,009
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0174,982
MajisOman 13,3398,289
MasirahOman 13,7738,559
Muscat  Oman 13,4468,355
MultanPakistan 12,6357,852
MurreePakistan 12,1967,579
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8106,717
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8675,510
MoyobambaPeru 6,3703,959
MactanPhilippines 11,6817,259
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6047,211
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8915,525
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8978,636
MagadanRussia 6,6824,152
MahackalaRussia 11,1886,952
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0104,978
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0104,977
MarkovoRussia 5,5813,468
MinusinskRussia 9,6706,009
MogocaRussia 8,6095,349
MoscowRussia 9,6285,983
MurmanskRussia 8,1835,085
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9808,066
MatamSenegal 10,3746,446
MogadishuSomalia 15,5449,659
MadridSpain 9,3095,785
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3055,782
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8266,106
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5315,923
MelillaSpain 9,7386,051
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6866,019
MalakalSudan 14,1438,789
MbabaneSwaziland 17,01110,571
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4305,860
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7867,945
Mae SariangThailand 12,8938,012
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9948,075
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6237,844
MalatyaTurkey 11,4717,128
MersinTurkey 11,5357,168
MuglaTurkey 11,2657,000
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4195,232
ManstonUk 8,7555,441
MeloUruguay 10,1216,289
MercedesUruguay 9,9276,169
MontevideoUruguay 10,1746,322
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2582,024
Madison, FlUsa 3,3712,095
Madison, InUsa 3,0231,879
Madison, NeUsa 2,0401,268
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6811,666
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9871,235
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8301,759
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6021,617
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Marion, InUsa 2,9351,824
Marion, NcUsa 3,3252,066
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8931,797
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2921,424
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6262,253
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9492,454
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Mcgill, NvUsa 581361
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7221,692
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9961,862
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9251,196
Medford, WiUsa 2,6451,644
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9991,242
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6291,634
Mena, ArUsa 2,2701,411
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8071,744
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1281,322
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4191,503
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,8282,379
Midland, TxUsa 1,605998
Milan, MnUsa 2,2161,377
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1791,354
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6461,023
Milford, DeUsa 3,8832,413
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3082,055
Millen, GaUsa 3,4082,118
Millport, OhUsa 3,3542,084
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1652,588
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7931,736
Minden, NeUsa 1,8531,151
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4201,504
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Missoula, MtUsa 1,342834
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9061,806
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5611,591
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5161,563
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4702,156
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2161,377
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0211,877
Montrose, CoUsa 1,025637
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8682,404
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7912,356
Morganton, NcUsa 3,3252,066
Moro, OrUsa 1,077669
Morris, MnUsa 2,2581,403
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3952,110
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1911,983
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4731,536
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0391,889
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1322,568
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6821,667
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9381,826
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9291,820
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1361,328
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9163,676
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5053,421
MaracayVenezuela 5,8813,654
MaturinVenezuela 6,3073,919
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6263,496
MeridaVenezuela 5,6893,535
MagoyeZambia 16,0679,984
MansaZambia 15,7999,818
MbalaZambia 15,8019,819
MfuweZambia 16,20610,071
MisamfuZambia 15,8999,880
MonguZambia 15,6439,721
MpikaZambia 16,0599,979
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,28510,119
Mt MakuluZambia 16,0889,997
MumbwaZambia 15,9669,922
MwinilungaZambia 15,5009,632
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,61810,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -