Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1047,521
NeuquenArgentina 9,7846,080
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9196,164
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4756,509
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0087,462
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1977,579
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1058,143
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1252,563
NatitingouBenin 11,9647,434
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2886,393
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1468,169
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0678,120
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8323,003
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,578981
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8172,993
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2062,614
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3592,087
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1061,309
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5032,177
N’DjamenaChad 12,8567,989
NanchangChina 10,8586,747
NanjingChina 10,3936,458
NanningChina 11,8647,372
NicosiaCyprus 11,6597,245
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9485,561
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1183,180
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0293,125
NegeleEthiopia 14,9619,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9225,545
NandiFiji 8,9225,545
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6585,380
NancyFrance 9,2105,723
NantesFrance 8,9215,544
NiceFrance 9,6796,015
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1205,667
NurembergGermany 9,3725,824
NurnbergGermany 9,3695,822
NaxosGreece 11,1546,931
NanortalikGreenland 5,7823,593
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7583,578
NordGreenland 6,3133,923
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4253,371
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3437,049
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4468,355
New DelhiIndia 12,6967,889
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2846,390
NaganoJapan 8,7135,414
NagasakiJapan 9,5815,954
NagoJapan 10,1666,317
NagoyaJapan 8,9005,531
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2166,348
NaraJapan 9,0145,601
NazeJapan 9,9226,166
NemuroJapan 7,7814,835
NiigataJapan 8,5705,326
NikkoJapan 8,6135,352
NobeokaJapan 9,4635,880
NairobiKenya 15,4709,613
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4233,370
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3317,041
NidaLithuania 9,2345,738
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,24910,719
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,96511,164
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,24510,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,35210,161
NaraMali 10,9026,775
NioroMali 10,7276,666
NemaMauritania 10,7996,711
NouakchottMauritania 9,9786,201
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1246,291
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6036,589
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9726,818
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7836,701
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2342,631
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5427,794
NiameyNiger 11,7867,324
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9184,920
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8584,883
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9184,299
NawabshahPakistan 13,1128,148
NokkundiPakistan 12,8687,997
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6695,387
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6087,213
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5365,304
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8045,471
NikolaevRussia 10,3996,462
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5454,689
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9343,688
NizneangarskRussia 8,8765,516
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3355,801
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1335,675
NovgorodRussia 9,2115,724
NovosibirskRussia 9,7406,053
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8649,237
No. 6Sudan 13,0888,133
NyalaSudan 13,5158,398
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5417,793
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9928,073
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6438,478
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6727,874
NarathiwatThailand 13,6978,512
NigdeTurkey 11,4177,094
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6557,243
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4156,472
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0921,922
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0921,922
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9171,813
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5911,610
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2481,397
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1772,595
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9082,429
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4382,136
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4411,517
New London, WiUsa 2,7511,710
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7731,723
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7521,710
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3331,450
New YorkUsa 3,9402,448
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9622,462
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9512,455
Newark, NjUsa 3,9302,442
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9961,862
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3702,094
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9811,231
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1271,943
Newport, TnUsa 3,2362,011
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4562,769
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8182,372
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0051,246
North Bend, OregonUsa 993617
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8811,169
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7181,068
Norton, KsUsa 1,7471,086
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2182,000
NdolaZambia 15,9319,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -