Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8666,131
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8536,744
OranArgentina 8,6955,403
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5789,059
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0658,119
OstendeBelgium 8,8425,495
ObidosBrazil 7,7734,830
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5787,194
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7852,352
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7862,353
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6736,011
OdenseDenmark 8,8375,491
OtavaloEcuador 5,7533,575
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8525,501
OuluFinland 8,4355,241
OroomiehIran 11,7257,286
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0366,236
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2817,010
ObihiroJapan 7,9694,952
OfunatoJapan 8,3065,162
OitaJapan 9,4205,854
OkayamaJapan 9,1555,689
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0506,245
OmaezakiJapan 8,8465,497
OmuJapan 7,8904,903
OnahamaJapan 8,4975,280
OsakaJapan 9,0385,616
OshimaJapan 8,7515,438
OtaruJapan 8,1055,036
OwaseJapan 9,0305,611
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7886,082
OujoaMorocco 9,8446,117
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9566,187
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7546,683
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4067,088
OphirNew Zealand 11,4657,124
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4746,509
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6367,230
OcotalNicaragua 4,0582,522
OrlandNorway 8,1055,036
OsloNorway 8,4595,256
OhotskRussia 7,0854,402
OkhotskRussia 7,0854,402
OlekminskRussia 8,0695,014
OlenekRussia 7,7064,789
OmskRussia 9,8886,144
OnegaRussia 8,7885,461
OrenburgRussia 10,3106,407
OymyakonRussia 6,9044,291
OviedoSpain 8,9535,563
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3035,160
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9904,965
OdessaUkraine 10,4246,478
OvrucUkraine 9,8716,134
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,1271,943
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5402,200
Oakley, IdUsa 851529
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8291,758
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8372,384
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9401,206
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2801,417
Olympia, WaUsa 1,322821
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1141,313
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1051,308
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8511,772
Orlando, FlUsa 3,6222,251
Orono, MeUsa 4,3092,677
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7591,715
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7172,310
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6831,667
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8451,768
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0951,924
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2701,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -