Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7564,820
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8048,578
ParanaArgentina 9,6525,998
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7126,035
PehuajoArgentina 9,8906,146
PergaminoArgentina 9,8146,099
PigeArgentina 10,0016,215
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4225,855
PosadasArgentina 9,6185,977
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2545,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1535,688
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1436,303
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9749,305
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1898,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9534,942
ParakouBenin 12,1367,541
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9326,172
ParacatuBrazil 9,5835,955
ParanaBrazil 9,1765,702
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0376,237
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4115,848
ParintinsBrazil 7,7194,797
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0605,630
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9436,179
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7096,033
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4545,875
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7956,087
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9686,194
PeixeBrazil 9,0825,644
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5945,962
PicosBrazil 9,3525,811
PiraiBrazil 10,2016,339
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3145,788
PompeuBrazil 9,8766,137
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2715,761
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0465,000
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8956,149
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5794,710
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1596,313
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9855,583
PosseBrazil 9,4085,846
PlevenBulgaria 10,5096,530
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6366,609
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0478,107
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3151,439
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Penticton, BcCanada 1,561970
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6602,275
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5692,218
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8991,802
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,6161,004
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8221,132
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3261,445
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2371,390
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0711,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2741,413
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2021,368
ParronChile 9,2365,740
Puerto AysenChile 10,1226,290
Puerto MonttChile 9,7466,056
Punta ArenasChile 10,8786,760
PingbianChina 10,7986,710
PeralesColombia 5,6643,520
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1743,837
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4692,777
PragueCzech Republic 9,4575,877
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0263,123
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1053,172
PoloDominican Republic 5,0643,147
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0313,127
PichilingueEcuador 5,7743,588
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6963,540
PuyoEcuador 5,9203,679
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0147,466
ParisFrance 9,0045,595
PerpignanFrance 9,5175,914
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,29311,367
Port-GentilGabon 13,3918,321
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0653,147
PotsdamGermany 9,2045,720
PatrasGreece 10,8826,762
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2003,231
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8963,664
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0493,759
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9513,077
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1612,585
PecsHungary 10,0006,214
PambanIndia 14,6869,126
PuneIndia 13,8628,614
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4238,962
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6528,483
PadovaItaly 9,7646,068
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6596,002
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4806,513
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4636,502
PantelleriaItaly 10,5236,539
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7416,053
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1366,299
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9996,213
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1406,301
PiacenzaItaly 9,7026,029
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8426,116
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8706,133
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2146,347
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3806,450
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1236,290
PrizziItaly 10,5216,538
PakseLaos 12,6777,877
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9048,640
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,27811,358
PlaisanceMauritius 18,31711,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9045,533
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3826,452
PatheinMyanmar 13,2048,205
PutaoMyanmar 12,0557,491
PyiMyanmar 12,9868,069
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1236,291
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5256,540
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7476,678
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8316,730
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4566,498
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2562,645
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8327,974
PohangNorth Korea 9,3775,827
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3955,838
PadidanPakistan 13,0498,109
PanjgurPakistan 13,0698,121
ParachinarPakistan 12,2517,613
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2608,240
PeshawarPakistan 12,2167,591
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9506,804
PilarParaguay 9,4135,850
PiscoPeru 7,0854,403
PiuraPeru 6,0433,755
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4804,648
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1507,550
PoznanPoland 9,3525,812
PrzemyslPoland 9,8206,102
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0585,629
PortalegrePortugal 9,1485,684
Porto Portugal 8,9395,555
PavelecRussia 9,8776,138
PecoraRussia 8,8295,486
PermRussia 9,6215,979
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4604,014
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9375,554
PjatigorskRussia 10,9936,831
PoronajskRussia 7,6184,734
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6736,632
Providenja BayRussia 4,8042,985
PskovRussia 9,2085,722
PodorSenegal 10,1636,315
PopradSlovakia 9,7966,087
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,79810,438
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,71710,388
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7636,067
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7929,192
Port SudanSudan 13,4068,330
ParamariboSuriname 7,2754,521
PiteňSweden 8,3045,160
PalmyraSyria 11,8867,386
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,7164,173
PhetchabunThailand 12,8607,991
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8818,004
PhraeThailand 12,7667,933
PhuketThailand 13,8048,578
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7868,567
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0608,116
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3598,301
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4133,985
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5475,311
PoltavaUkraine 10,2086,344
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9956,211
PradoUruguay 10,1756,323
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2666,379
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Pana, IlUsa 2,6711,660
Paoli, InUsa 2,9371,825
Paris, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8901,796
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,273791
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9851,234
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0421,269
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,140708
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0101,871
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Perry, OkUsa 1,9871,235
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8492,392
Philo, OhUsa 3,2742,035
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 682424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8731,164
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4651,532
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4421,518
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1561,339
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4222,127
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9402,448
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2002,610
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5241,569
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,000621
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4421,518
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6831,667
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7351,700
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,435892
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4131,500
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8562,396
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,435892
Portage, WiUsa 2,7231,692
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2152,619
Portland, OregonUsa 1,169727
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5341,575
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3791,479
Priest River, IdUsa 1,428888
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8142,370
Princeton, InUsa 2,7691,721
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1442,575
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,331827
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2143,862
PetaukeZambia 16,23310,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -