Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1807,569
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4147,093
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3827,073
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4225,855
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5532,829
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,1182,559
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9751,228
QuinteroChile 9,0885,647
QingdaoChina 9,9706,196
QiqiharChina 8,8815,519
QuitoEcuador 5,7693,585
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5137,154
QuettaPakistan 12,6857,883
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7631,096
Quitman, GaUsa 3,2802,038
Quang TriVietnam 12,4427,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -