Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5335,924
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4985,902
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5205,916
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8236,726
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8765,515
RosarioArgentina 9,7236,042
RichmondAustralia 12,1027,520
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5277,163
RecifeBrazil 9,9996,214
RemansoBrazil 9,4695,884
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,3724,581
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2806,388
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9816,202
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3035,781
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9061,185
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6611,653
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0341,264
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0301,262
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5532,829
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7281,074
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0582,522
RuoqiangChina 11,2767,007
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1913,226
RandersDenmark 8,7305,425
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9863,098
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0813,158
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0344,371
RumipambaEcuador 5,8313,624
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2837,633
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4347,726
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2057,584
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5924,718
RostockGermany 9,0075,597
RhodesGreece 11,3357,044
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9794,337
ReykhólarIceland 6,7674,205
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8374,248
RamsarIran 11,9027,396
RashtIran 11,8427,358
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2925,153
RadicofaniItaly 9,9796,201
Resia PassItaly 9,5825,955
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9226,166
RivoltoItaly 9,7706,071
Rolle PassItaly 9,6826,017
RomeItaly 10,0996,276
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0996,276
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8036,092
RumoiJapan 8,0174,982
RigaLatvia 9,1735,700
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2955,776
RodriguesMauritius 18,24711,339
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6756,012
RabatMorocco 9,5715,947
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1268,156
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5269,648
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9436,800
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1556,932
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1166,907
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5096,531
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5386,549
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5077,151
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5776,573
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3946,459
RivasNicaragua 4,2782,658
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9498,047
RebolyRussia 8,6625,383
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5836,576
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1638,180
RagaSudan 13,8928,633
RashadSudan 13,8878,630
RenkSudan 13,9908,694
RumbekSudan 14,2928,881
RanongThailand 13,6028,452
Roi EtThailand 12,7347,913
RizeTurkey 11,2606,997
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7847,322
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3606,438
RomnyUkraine 10,0596,251
RovnoUkraine 9,8606,127
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2068,206
RochaUruguay 10,2746,384
Racine, WiUsa 2,8001,740
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6122,245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6561,029
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6551,028
Reading, PaUsa 3,7862,353
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 595370
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,363847
Redding, CaUsa 631392
Redlands, CaUsa 246153
Reno, NevadaUsa 457284
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8511,771
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7072,304
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7072,304
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4802,163
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4471,520
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6242,252
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1481,335
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6861,669
Rockville, InUsa 2,8491,770
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2021,368
Rome, GaUsa 3,1011,927
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Roseburg, OrUsa 907564
Roswell, NmUsa 1,352840
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7972,360
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5081,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -