Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9837,446
ShkoderAlbania 10,4206,475
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2286,356
SaltaArgentina 8,7545,440
San AntonioArgentina 10,1076,281
San LuisArgentina 9,4035,843
San RafaelArgentina 9,3935,837
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8046,092
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0745,639
SarmientoArgentina 10,3076,405
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0907,513
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0837,508
SalzburgAustria 9,6065,970
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3777,070
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5847,198
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4647,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4474,627
SaveBenin 12,2237,595
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3435,185
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2076,342
SalvadorBrazil 10,0086,219
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9576,187
SantaremBrazil 7,8794,896
SantosBrazil 10,0986,275
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8396,114
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4085,225
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6205,978
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1296,295
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7656,068
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0746,260
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8005,468
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2716,382
São PauloBrazil 10,0446,241
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8286,107
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2404,499
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6936,023
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8776,138
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9556,186
SobralBrazil 9,2295,735
SoureBrazil 8,3015,158
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3535,812
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2666,380
SurubimBrazil 9,9146,161
SadovoBulgaria 10,6446,615
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6336,608
SofiaBulgaria 10,5326,545
SiemreapCambodia 12,9588,052
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0313,126
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6921,052
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5492,827
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2191,379
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3742,718
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5542,830
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1011,306
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1191,938
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4952,793
Scott, SkCanada 2,0481,273
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5002,796
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7442,948
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0962,545
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8922,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6591,652
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7271,695
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2321,387
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2451,395
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0663,148
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6962,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8881,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8841,171
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9883,100
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2575,753
SalCape Verde 9,4715,886
SantiagoChile 9,1675,696
SewellChile 9,2365,739
ShanghaiChina 10,2786,387
ShantouChina 11,2316,979
ShenyangChina 9,3325,799
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5212,809
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2523,264
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5302,815
SibenikCroatia 10,1046,279
SplitCroatia 10,1496,307
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0155,602
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7165,416
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0803,156
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2213,245
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1763,217
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0673,148
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1733,215
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1583,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0263,123
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1063,173
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0283,124
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2763,279
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1483,199
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0353,129
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9753,091
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1673,211
San GabrielEcuador 5,7563,577
SalloumEgypt 11,6857,261
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9257,410
SohagEgypt 12,4687,748
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3497,674
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8382,385
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3667,063
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2255,111
StrasbourgFrance 9,2905,773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7044,787
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4004,598
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0466,864
SchleswigGermany 8,8735,514
StuttgartGermany 9,3465,808
SamosGreece 11,1596,934
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9346,794
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2556,994
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4903,411
SiguiriGuinea 11,0106,842
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7882,354
SzegedHungary 10,0556,248
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8156,099
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7594,200
SagarIndia 13,1628,179
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1527,551
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1216,911
SemnanIran 12,0807,507
ShahroudIran 12,0027,458
ShirazIran 12,7387,916
ShannonIreland 8,1255,049
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6966,025
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2906,395
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5786,573
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7866,081
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0006,214
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5286,542
SigonellaItaly 10,6286,604
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7287,288
SagaJapan 9,5125,911
SaigoJapan 9,0915,649
SakaiJapan 9,1435,682
SakataJapan 8,4495,251
SapporoJapan 8,0915,028
SaseboJapan 9,5595,940
SendaiJapan 8,4155,229
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3555,813
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4195,853
ShinjoJapan 8,4265,236
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1045,657
ShirakawaJapan 8,5365,304
ShizuokaJapan 8,8075,473
SumotoJapan 9,1065,658
SuttsuJapan 8,1825,085
SuwaJapan 8,7595,443
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7445,433
SavannakhetLaos 12,6267,846
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2485,747
SiluteLithuania 9,2445,745
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5256,540
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,42810,830
SalimaMalawi 16,44310,218
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4947,764
SibuMalaysia 13,2708,246
SanMali 11,2356,982
SegouMali 11,1226,911
SikassoMali 11,3087,027
St. BrandonMauritius 17,90011,123
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1941,984
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0416,240
SainshandMongolia 9,8056,093
SafiMorocco 9,5225,917
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6596,002
SittweMyanmar 12,9798,065
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3545,191
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0254,365
SaiqOman 13,5008,389
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1358,784
SurOman 13,5678,431
SialkotPakistan 12,3307,662
SibbiPakistan 12,7537,925
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4815,892
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2994,536
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5967,206
SandomierzPoland 9,6966,025
SniezkaPoland 9,4625,880
SuwalkiPoland 9,4105,848
SzczecinPoland 9,1785,703
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2075,722
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0364,994
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5173,428
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,31411,381
Satu MareRomania 10,0176,224
SibiuRomania 10,2566,373
SulinaRomania 10,5216,538
SadrinskRussia 9,8386,113
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0415,618
SalekhardRussia 8,6675,386
SaratovRussia 10,2346,359
SejmcanRussia 6,4814,027
SelagoncyRussia 7,8334,868
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1584,448
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3865,211
SmolenskRussia 9,6145,974
SociRussia 10,9716,818
SortovalaRussia 8,8745,514
SuntarRussia 8,0424,997
SurgutRussia 9,2045,720
SverdlovskRussia 9,7566,062
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1785,703
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8003,604
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1428,166
SeychellesSeychelles 16,54910,284
SingaporeSingapore 13,9628,676
SliacSlovakia 9,7916,084
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4275,858
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4035,843
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1505,686
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1875,709
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0695,635
SevilleSpain 9,3845,831
SennarSudan 13,8558,610
ShambatSudan 13,5928,446
ShendiSudan 13,5338,410
StenseleSweden 8,2155,105
StockholmSweden 8,7615,444
StorlienSweden 8,2205,108
SundsvallSweden 8,4535,253
SantisSwitzerland 9,4835,893
SongeaTanzania 16,25610,102
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6067,833
SongkhlaThailand 13,7178,524
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1008,141
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6438,478
SurinThailand 12,8497,984
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8867,386
SokodeTogo 12,0457,485
SfaxTunisia 10,6326,607
SousseTunisia 10,5356,546
SamsunTurkey 11,1226,911
SiirtTurkey 11,6277,225
SivasTurkey 11,3037,024
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0137,465
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4585,256
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8864,900
SarataUkraine 10,4316,482
SarnyUkraine 9,8076,094
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7066,653
SumyUkraine 10,0826,265
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2348,224
SaltoUruguay 9,7916,085
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 406252
Safford, AzUsa 875544
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0742,532
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5792,224
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5591,590
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9351,202
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3331,450
Salem, InUsa 2,9371,825
Salem, OrUsa 1,106687
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 858533
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7771,105
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0341,264
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 347215
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 384239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5173,429
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 184114
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5131,561
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 182113
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14087
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3462,079
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1271,943
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4962,172
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6311,014
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,517943
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9371,825
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,381858
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,363847
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0531,276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,528949
Selma, AlUsa 2,9761,849
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0232,500
Seymour, InUsa 2,9371,825
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0321,884
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,458906
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3431,456
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1001,305
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1091,311
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9111,809
Southport, NcUsa 3,7282,317
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3682,093
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2801,417
Spokane, WaUsa 1,362847
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5501,584
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6211,629
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2991,429
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4662,775
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3801,479
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5601,591
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8001,740
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9402,448
State College, PaUsa 3,6192,249
State University, MsUsa 2,7661,719
State University, NmUsa 1,177732
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5452,203
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,208751
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4231,506
Stockton, CaUsa 337210
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2001,367
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0762,533
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2701,411
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5612,213
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,178732
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7502,330
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6457,237
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6343,501
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0613,766
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8354,247
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7406,053
SocotraYemen 14,6199,084
SenangaZambia 15,7119,763
SerenjeZambia 16,0729,987
SeshekeZambia 15,8909,874
SolweziZambia 15,6899,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -