Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4317,725
TiranaAlbania 10,5036,527
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2947,018
TebessaAlgeria 10,4236,477
TimimounAlgeria 10,4226,476
TindoufAlgeria 9,9346,173
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4966,523
TrelewArgentina 10,3006,401
TucumanArgentina 8,9375,554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7437,919
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7427,918
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4737,130
TibooburraAustralia 12,5967,827
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5997,208
TshaneBotswana 16,0649,983
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2845,769
TarauacaBrazil 7,0034,352
TauaBrazil 9,3755,826
TefeBrazil 7,1054,415
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0736,260
TeresinaBrazil 9,1015,656
TiriosBrazil 7,4494,629
TorresBrazil 10,2196,350
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4695,263
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4495,871
TriunfoBrazil 9,7006,028
TucuruiBrazil 8,4025,221
TuriacuBrazil 8,6475,374
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0972,546
Terrace, BcCanada 2,2411,392
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9211,815
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4861,545
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7811,728
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7771,726
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8241,755
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Tofino, BcCanada 1,6141,003
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4852,166
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4662,154
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6352,259
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0461,893
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9133,053
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5305,922
TaiyuanChina 10,3056,404
TaoyuanChina 10,7786,698
TengchongChina 12,2117,588
TønderDenmark 8,8105,475
TylstrupDenmark 8,6645,384
TystofteDenmark 8,8845,521
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0513,139
TahrirEgypt 12,0157,467
TantaEgypt 12,0147,466
TallinEstonia 8,9525,563
TartuEstonia 9,1145,663
TampereFinland 8,7305,425
TurkuFinland 8,7795,455
ToulonFrance 9,6566,000
ToulouseFrance 9,3625,817
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,1853,844
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2794,523
TchibanGabon 13,7388,537
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2877,014
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1445,682
TamaleGhana 11,8467,361
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7206,661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9806,823
TimehriGuyana 6,9584,324
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9682,466
TelaHonduras 3,8232,376
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8519,229
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8519,229
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5168,399
TabrizIran 11,7027,272
TeheranIran 12,0457,485
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0407,482
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4666,504
TarvisioItaly 9,7486,058
TermoliItaly 10,2186,349
TorinoItaly 9,5915,960
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5725,948
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4546,496
TrevicoItaly 10,3166,410
TrevisoItaly 9,7586,064
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8306,108
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5845,956
TabouIvory Coast 11,6547,242
TadotsuJapan 9,1935,713
TakadaJapan 8,6805,394
TakamatsuJapan 9,1695,698
TakayamaJapan 8,8145,477
TanegashimaJapan 9,6455,993
TatenoJapan 8,6105,351
TateyamaJapan 8,6985,405
TokushimaJapan 9,1495,685
TokyoJapan 8,6615,382
TomakomaiJapan 8,1025,035
TottoriJapan 9,0765,640
ToyamaJapan 8,7815,457
ToyookaJapan 9,0315,612
TsuJapan 8,9615,569
TsurugaJapan 8,9335,551
TsuyamaJapan 9,1215,668
TurgayKazakhstan 10,5536,558
TripoliLebanon 11,8177,343
TobrukLibya 11,5957,205
TripoliLibya 10,9536,806
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2105,723
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,77811,048
TolanaroMadagascar 18,24511,338
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,88211,112
ThyoloMalawi 16,68310,367
TawauMalaysia 12,6317,849
TessalitMali 11,1776,946
TimbuktuMali 11,1296,916
TombMali 11,1346,919
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3226,414
TacubayaMexico 2,6401,641
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5271,570
TarialanMongolia 9,7356,049
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9576,187
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9556,186
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0736,260
TangierMorocco 9,5075,908
TarfayaMorocco 9,5455,931
TazaMorocco 9,7486,058
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6987,890
TaungooMyanmar 12,9068,020
ThandweMyanmar 13,0648,118
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1256,292
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,517
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5447,174
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8226,725
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5966,584
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5126,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5356,547
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,668
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3037,024
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1446,925
TahouaNiger 11,9137,403
TillaberyNiger 11,6757,255
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4885,896
TromsoNorway 7,8414,873
TrondheimNorway 8,1565,068
ThumraitOman 14,0648,740
TacnaPeru 7,8594,884
TarapotoPeru 6,4534,010
TrujilloPeru 6,3973,975
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5297,164
TorunPoland 9,3615,817
TimisoaraRomania 10,1476,306
TambovRussia 10,0226,228
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4267,101
TaraRussia 9,6706,009
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7605,444
TermezRussia 11,9037,397
TernejRussia 8,2855,148
TobolskRussia 9,5875,957
TomskRussia 9,5455,932
Tot’MaRussia 9,2755,764
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0955,652
TuapseRussia 10,8996,773
TuraRussia 8,4085,225
TurukhanskRussia 8,5215,295
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3318,284
TortosaSpain 9,5305,922
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6779,121
TokerSudan 13,5448,417
TartousSyria 11,7757,317
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7586,685
TaboraTanzania 15,5799,681
TakThailand 12,9428,042
TrangThailand 13,7558,548
TabligboTogo 12,2517,613
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6168,461
TunisTunisia 10,4246,478
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
TireeUk 7,9744,955
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3435,184
TernopilUkraine 9,9486,182
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1736,321
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1781,975
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,6802,287
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0371,887
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2732,034
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5322,195
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7222,313
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1712,592
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Temple, TxUsa 2,0701,287
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7071,682
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8851,793
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1711,971
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3641,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1201,939
Tooele, UtUsa 819509
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1061,309
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7302,318
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,360845
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9302,442
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 828515
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0861,296
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8891,796
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6081,621
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4377,107
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6224,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -