Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1386,921
UaupesBrazil 6,6474,131
UbatubaBrazil 10,1636,316
UberabaBrazil 9,6766,013
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7911,734
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8036,713
UpernavikGreenland 5,3843,346
UummannaqGreenland 5,4763,403
UdineItaly 9,7716,072
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4216,475
UenoJapan 8,9865,584
UnzendakeJapan 9,5525,936
UrakawaJapan 8,0444,998
UshibukaJapan 9,6085,970
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5985,343
UwajimaJapan 9,3535,812
UkmergeLithuania 9,3585,815
UtenaLithuania 9,3595,816
UlaangomMongolia 10,0546,248
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6876,019
UlgiiMongolia 10,2066,342
UliastaiMongolia 10,1016,277
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1456,304
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5695,946
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1705,698
UfaRussia 9,9806,201
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3744,582
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3045,782
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2583,889
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1065,659
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7745,452
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1113,798
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4584,634
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0693,771
Umm BeninSudan 13,9198,650
UmeňSweden 8,4125,227
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7257,908
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6717,874
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8167,964
UrfaTurkey 11,6277,225
UsakTurkey 11,1586,934
Uman’Ukraine 10,1716,321
UzgorodUkraine 9,9146,160
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4692,156
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1861,980
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1251,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -