Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5706,569
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3675,821
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2905,773
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5005,904
ViennaAustria 9,7136,036
VitebskBelarus 9,5165,913
VassourasBrazil 10,2046,341
VicosaBrazil 10,1586,312
VitoriaBrazil 10,3386,424
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9326,172
VarnaBulgaria 10,6546,620
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,6472,266
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,567974
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0811,293
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0931,301
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,512940
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,489926
ValdiviaChile 9,5925,961
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6375,988
VallenarChile 8,8015,469
ValparaisoChile 9,1005,655
VanguardiaColombia 5,8093,610
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7454,192
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6955,403
VestervigDenmark 8,6345,365
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1283,186
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1233,183
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9533,078
VilsandiEstonia 8,9685,573
VaasaFinland 8,5255,298
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9424,314
VeravalIndia 13,6738,497
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6538,484
ValentiaIreland 8,1035,035
VeniceItaly 9,7796,077
VeronaItaly 9,7186,039
VicenzaItaly 9,7356,050
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0736,260
ViterboItaly 10,0346,235
VolterraItaly 9,8906,146
VientianeLaos 12,6357,852
VarenaLithuania 9,4515,873
VilniusLithuania 9,4315,861
VeracruzMexico 2,8861,793
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8595,505
VaernesNorway 8,1685,076
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2405,120
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,0084,977
VillarricaParaguay 9,4615,879
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,3416,426
VanavaraRussia 8,7185,417
VasileviciRussia 9,8086,095
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4155,850
VerhojanskRussia 7,0904,406
ViljujskRussia 7,7724,829
VitimRussia 8,4495,250
Vize IslandRussia 7,1954,471
VladivostokRussia 8,7105,412
VolgogradRussia 10,5196,537
VologdaRussia 9,3025,780
VoronezRussia 10,1046,278
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2223,245
VytegraRussia 9,0625,631
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,54210,280
ValenciaSpain 9,5755,950
ValladolidSpain 9,1455,683
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8605,506
VisbySweden 8,9255,546
VanTurkey 11,6017,209
ValleyUk 8,3175,168
VinnitsaUkraine 10,0746,260
Vacaville, CaUsa 417259
Valdez, AkUsa 3,4462,141
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7911,113
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,175730
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0681,285
Vevay, InUsa 3,0191,876
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6131,624
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2031,369
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5661,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -