Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4537,738
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5839,684
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9727,439
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1356,919
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3638,925
WoomeraAustralia 13,1278,157
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,108
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4702,778
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4052,116
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8341,761
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0361,887
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3552,085
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1911,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3871,483
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1651,346
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6363,502
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,9802,473
WajimaJapan 8,7585,442
WakamatsuJapan 8,5355,304
WakayamaJapan 9,0945,651
WakkanaiJapan 7,9274,926
WajirKenya 15,3479,537
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3349,529
WindhoekNamibia 15,5589,668
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5396,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4936,520
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5946,583
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7956,708
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5406,550
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6676,629
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5776,572
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8436,738
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7546,682
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4856,515
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5986,585
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5506,556
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2386,984
WintonNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5626,563
WarsawPoland 9,5305,922
WroclawPoland 9,4755,888
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2785,765
Wad MedaniSudan 13,7648,553
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,9268,033
WauSudan 14,1078,767
WaddingtonUk 8,5235,297
Waco, TxUsa 2,0631,282
Wake IslandUsa 7,3834,588
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7291,075
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0401,268
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2562,024
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,180733
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Warren, OhUsa 3,3542,084
Warren, PaUsa 3,5172,186
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5051,557
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7112,306
Washington, IaUsa 2,4321,511
Washington, InUsa 2,8511,772
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6501,647
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7582,335
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1431,332
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7051,681
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0911,921
Waverly, OhUsa 3,1961,986
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4222,126
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7951,737
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8091,746
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9761,228
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1801,355
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3592,088
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7842,351
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,8092,367
West Point, GaUsa 3,1271,943
West Point, NyUsa 3,9402,448
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5921,610
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9341,823
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9421,207
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,397868
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7922,356
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7462,328
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2932,046
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6942,296
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9011,182
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7842,351
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8222,375
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7302,318
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6781,664
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2962,048
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3131,437
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 618384
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4421,518
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4602,150
Winslow, AzUsa 757470
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4352,135
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5842,227
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2762,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -