Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4377,107
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6477,238
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4427,110
YaoundeCameroon 13,2708,246
YokoCameroon 13,2008,203
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5512,828
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0231,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2021,368
YanjiChina 8,8805,518
YichangChina 10,9746,819
YinchuanChina 10,5726,570
YiningChina 10,9516,805
YariguiesColombia 5,5823,469
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1353,191
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0363,129
YazdIran 12,4967,765
YakushimaJapan 9,6926,023
YamagataJapan 8,4555,254
YamaguchiJapan 9,3665,820
YokkaichiJapan 8,9435,558
YokohamaJapan 8,6855,397
YonagoJapan 9,1445,682
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6926,644
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5396,549
YeMyanmar 13,1688,183
YolaNigeria 12,9118,023
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5845,955
YurimaguasPeru 6,4193,989
YekaterinburgRussia 9,7596,064
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7694,828
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7007,270
Yakima, WaUsa 1,244773
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0651,905
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,274792
York, PaUsa 3,6992,299
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3812,101
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 514319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -