Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bakersfield, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bakersfield, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bakersfield, Ca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6277,847
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6405,990
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3197,034
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7695,449
ZhengzhouChina 10,4906,519
ZhijiangChina 11,3537,055
ZagrebCroatia 9,9196,164
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5475,932
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8906,767
ZahedanIran 12,7997,953
ZanjanIran 11,8937,391
ZacatecasMexico 2,1261,321
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8176,101
ZinderNiger 12,2827,632
ZhobPakistan 12,5367,790
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0897,512
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0907,513
ZamoscPoland 9,7496,058
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3455,807
ZigalovoRussia 9,1315,674
ZiganskRussia 7,4964,658
ZyryankaRussia 6,4624,016
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3745,825
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4345,863
ZanzibarTanzania 16,0809,992
ZonguldakTurkey 10,9646,813
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4076,467
ZitomirUkraine 9,9786,200
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2486,368
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1456,304
Zion Park, UtahUsa 578359
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4101,498
ZambeziZambia 15,5219,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -